Home
The Districts of the TSPMA

 

The TSPMA is divided up into eight districts. Below is listed the District Name, District Director and the Systems included in that District. Use this list as a resource to get involved in district meetings.

 

First Tennessee District:

District Director: Phillip Graham- City of Greenville

Phone: (423) 787-8003

Email: grahamp@gcshools.net

Systems: Bristol, Carter, Cocke, Elizabethton, Green, Greenville, Hancock, Hamblen, Hawkins, Johnson, Kingsport, Newport, Rogersville, Sullivan, Unicoi and Washington

 

East Tennessee District

District Director: Larry McCroskey-Sevier County

Phone: (865) 453-4671

Email: larymccroskey@sevier.org

Systems: Alcoa, Anderson, Blount, Campbell, Claiborne, Clinton, Grainger, Jefferson, Knox, Lenoir City, Loudon, Maryville, Monroe, Morgan, Oak Ridge, Oneida, Roane, Scott, Sevier, Sweetwater, Union, Tennessee School for the Blind

 

Southeast Tennessee District

Director: David Hill-Richard Hardy Special Schools

Phone: (423) 837-7822

Email: dhill@richardhardy.org

Systems: Athens, Bradley, Cleveland, Dayton, Etowah, Hamilton, Marion, McMinn, Meigs, Polk, Rhea, Richard

 

 

Upper Cumberland Tennessee District

Director: Donnie Caldwell- Warren County

E-mail: dcaldwell1@k12tn.net

Phone (931) 668-1246

Email:dcaldwell1@k12tn.net

Systems: Alvin C. York Institute, Bledsoe, Cannon, Clay, Cumberland, Dekalb, Fentress, Grundy, Jackson, Lebanon Special, Macon, Overton, Pickett, Putnam, Sequatchie, Smith, summer, Trousdale, Van Buren, Warren, White, Wilson

 

Mid-Cumberland Tennessee District

Director: Lynn Pater-Rutherford County

Phone: (615) 904-3762

Email: paterl@rschool.net

Systems: Cheatham, Davidson, Dickson, Franklin Special, Houston, Humphreys, Montgomery, Murfreesboro, Robertson, Rutherford, Stewart, Tennessee School for the Blind, Williamson

 

South Central Tennessee District

Director: Ricky Bryant –Lincoln County

Phone: (931) 438-1486

Email: rbyrant@lcdoe.org

Systems: Bedford, Coffee, Fayetteville, Franklin, Giles, Hickman, Lawrence, Lewis, Lincoln, Manchester, Marshall, Maury, Moore, Perry, Tullahoma, Wayne

 

Northwest Tennessee District

Director: John Akers- Henry County

Phone: (731) 642-3530

Email: akersjw@henryk12.net

Systems: Alamo, Bells, Benton, Bradford Special, Carroll, Crockett, Dyer, Dyersburg City, Gibson County Special, Henry, Hollow, Rock Bruceton Special, Humbolt, Huntingdon Special, Lake, McKenzie Special, Milan Special, Obion, Paris Special, South Carroll Special, Trenton Special, Union, Weakly, West Carroll Special

 

Southwest Tennessee District

Director: John Smith-Shelby County

Phone: (901) 321-2500

Email: j9smith@scsk12.org

Systems: Chester, Decatur, Fayette, Hardeman, Hardin, Haywood, Henderson, Lauderdale, Lexington, Madison, McNairy, Memphis, Memphis University, Tipton, Shelby, West Tennessee School for the Deaf